Get Lithium.com offers all the Lithionics Battery deep cycle, house power and engine starting lithium-ion batteries for cars, trucks, sailboats, yachts, car racing, RV buses and campers, Marine, backup or emergency power, solar power generation and much more.
Affordable, Powerful, Lightweight, Long-Lasting Premium Lithium-Ion Batteries
getlithium.com Home Page...
Lithium ion Battery Main List: a great place to start browsing!
Light Trucks, Pickup Trucks, Vans and SUV Lithium Ion Batteries Page...
Mercedes Benz Sprinter vans and van conversions
Recreational Vehicles, Campers, RV 5th Wheel Trailers and Luxury RV Coach Lithium Ion Battery Page...
Lithium Ion Batteries for Municipal Transport Buses and Bus Line Fleets Page...
Lithium Ion Sailboat, Yacht and Boat Marine Batteries Page...
Complete Electric Inboard and Outboard Motor Systems for electric marine propulsion by Elco Motor Yachts and other engine makes...
Lithium ion replacement battery spacer
Answers to Frequently Asked Questions about Lithionics Lithium Ion Batteries Page...
Battery Management Systems for  Lithionics lithium ion batteries...
Perfect Switch Power-Gate High Power Battery Isolators, Bi-directional Relays and Accessories
High output alternator upgrades and inverter-chargers for RV and Marine
Lithium Ion Batteries for Heavy Duty Equipment including Hydraulic Excavators, Dozers, Loaders, Man Lifts, Skid Steers and more...
Click for our Solar Energy page - including Kyocera and Isofoton Solar Panels, Solar Charge Controllers and Deep Cycle Lithium Batteries...
Lithium ion replacement battery spacer
Lithium Ion Battery Imroduction, Overview and Frequently Asked Questions
Alternate Energy System Main Page - deep cycle lithium batteries, inverter converters, solar charge controllers and other equipment for alternate micro grid energy projects including solar power and wind electrical generation
Buyers tips: beware of low cost/ low quality lithium battery imports
Special Deals on in-stock lithium-ion batteries! 604-510-0800 for Lithium-ion Battery Sales and Information
To our Contact Page...
Lithium ion replacement battery spacer
lithium ion battery for domestic and imported cars, trucks and boats
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
lithium ion battery for domestic and imported cars, trucks and boats
Lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, motorcycles, snowmobiles, jetskis, buses, medical wheelchairs and more
LITHIONICS BATTERY TERMINAL CONNECTION OPTIONS
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer
 
Available Lithium ion Battery Terminal Connections, Tinned Copper Bus Bars, Marine Rated Fuses, DC Converters and more For RV, Solar Power and Marine Applications
   
Contact Us for Shipping/ Freight Costs.
Quantity Discounts Available.
Minimum Order Quantities May Apply.
   
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer  
BLUE SEA MARINE PARTS SAMPLE LIST
We have supply in Canada and USA for all Blue Sea parts.
 
Hardware Part #
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer Description
Price*
 
PIBSS5191

Terminal block fuse holder. Can handle up to 300 Amps at 58 Volts DC. Fuses sold separately (Values 30 Amps to 300 Amps). Fuses sell for $18.29 USD each.


Also available in a dual fuse terminal block:
Blue Sea Terminal Fuse Block

$28.49 USD each
 
BlueSea 2104

Blue Sea Systems 600 Amp rated tinned copper bus bar with
four 3/8" threaded studs.
Add $29.00 USD for plastic cover.

Blue Sea 2104 600 Amp tinned copper marine bus bar with four 3/8" studs.

Blue Sea copper bus bar - rated 600 Amps
Blue Sea PIBSS2104 shown for $122.99 USD

We also offer similar bus bars with covers by Vertex Marine.
Vertex Marine 600 Amp rated tinned copper bus bar with
four 3/8" threaded studs and plastic cover like above for $219.99 CAD.

$139.99 USD
 
Vertex Marine 82021

Vertex Marine 600 Amp rated tinned copper bus bar with
eight 3/8" threaded studs - includes plastic cover.

Vertex Marine 600 Amp tinned copper marine bus bar with eight 3/8" studs.
Perfect for marine and RV electrical installations.

$329.99 CAD
 
Vertex Marine 82517 to 82524

Vertex Marine Surface Mount Thermal Circuit Breaker
- CE Marked, Made in USA.

Vertex Marine resettable marine circuit breakers for up to 48 Volts for yachts and RV.
Perfect for marine and RV electrical installations.
Vertex Marine resettable marine circuit breakers for up to 48 Volts for yachts and RV.

For 12, 24 and 48 Volt systems. Available models:

  • 30 Amps: 82517 Surface Mount Thermal Circuit Breaker
    -CE Marked, Made in USA
  • 50 Amps: 82519 Surface Mount Thermal Circuit Breaker
    -CE Marked, Made in USA
  • 60 Amps: 82520 Surface Mount Thermal Circuit Breaker
    -CE Marked, Made in USA
  • 80 Amps: 82521 Surface Mount Thermal Circuit Breaker
    -CE Marked, Made in USA
  • 100 Amps: 82522 Surface Mount Thermal Circuit Breaker
    -CE Marked, Made in USA
  • 120 Amps: 82523 Surface Mount Thermal Circuit Breaker
    -CE Marked, Made in USA
  • 150 Amps: 82524 Surface Mount Thermal Circuit Breaker
    -CE Marked, Made in USA
$59.98 CAD
 
PIBSS5503

35 Amp to 750 Amp ANL Fuse Block with Insulated Cover. ANL fuses available in numerous values from 50 Amps to 750 Amps. Fuses priced from $35.00 USD to $41.90 USD each. Max. Voltage 32 Volts. Accepts 5/16" cable eyelet connectors.

Blue Sea marine ANL fuse block holder and Anl fuses.

$63.90 USD
 

Class T Fuse Holder 225 Amps to 400 Amps

PIBSS5502100

225 Amp to 400 Amp Class T Fuse Block with Insulated Cover. Great for use with inverter-chargers and Elco electric marine motor systems.

Blue Sea marine Class T fuse block holder and Class T fuses.
Click on the image for a larger image.

There are shortages of the Class T fuses - please Contact Pinnacle Innovations for current pricing and availability of the Class T fuses.

Allows the use of Class T fuses for fast acting circuit protection of inverters and other electronics.

  • Four stud design provides ample access around connecting stud to install large cable lugs without obstruction from the fuse
  • Insulating cover satisfies ABYC/USCG insulation requirements
  • Cover breakouts allow wire access in any direction
  • Stud design ensures secure fuse mounting even with high heat
  • Stainless steel studs provide resistance to corrosion and high torque
  • One-piece stainless flange nuts ensure safe and secure connections
  • UL 94-V0 base resists high heat
  • Ignition Protected.
  • Max. Voltage 160 Volts.

Class T fuses available separately in numerous values:

  • 110 Amps (part number PIBSS5112)
  • 125 Amps (part number PIBSS5113)
  • 150 Amps (part number PIBSS5114)
  • 175 Amps (part number PIBSS5115)
  • 200 Amps (part number PIBSS5116)
  • 225 Amps (part number PIBSS5117)
  • 250 Amps (part number PIBSS5118)
  • 300 Amps (part number PIBSS5119)
  • 350 Amps (part number PIBSS5120)
  • 400 Amps (part number PIBSS5121)

Blue Sea marine Class T fuse block holder and Class T fuses.
Click on the image for a larger image.
Fuses priced from $57.90 USD each.

$142.49 CAD for fuse holder

As there is a global shortage of Class T fuses please Contact Us for price and availability of the Class T fuse itself that you need.

Note: We offer a discount when purchasing the Class T fuse holder and Class T fuse together as a set when purchasing an Elco motor system or an inverter-charger through us.

 
High Power Class T Fuse

For 5,000 Watt inverter-chargers, such as the 12 Volt Victron Quattro will need a high power Class T fuse - such as 800 Amps. These are special order and are much larger than the standard Class T fuse sets.

800 Amp Class T fuse set for high power inverter-chargers

The fuse holder posts are 4" long with about 1" of threaded 3/8" post and the 800 Amp Class T fuse measures 4.25" x 2.5" with 1/2" bore holes.

$76.90 USD for fuse holder

Fuses priced from $399.00 USD each plus shipping.

 
Power Posts
Vertex Marine 81714.

High quality tinned copper marine rated power posts. These can be used for up to 4 cable lug connections where you may not have space for a bus bar. Rated for 150 Amps in marine applications. Comes with single 3/8" threaded post that is 3/4" long for large cable connections and one cable boot. Available in two colours: black and red for positive/ negative cable connections.

Deluxe model (shown below) also has about eight 10/32" stainless threaded Philips head machine screws that you can connect smaller conductor wires to.

Tinned copper marine power post for  electric cable connections
Blue Sea part shown (Blue Sea part is $42.90 USD)

Base model: $24.90 USD

Deluxe model with stainless machine screws: $29.90 USD

 
Cable Glands and Cable End Boots

We offer whatever sizes of waterproof cable glands that you may need for safely securing cables going through sheet metal or thin walls as well as a variety of protective cable end boots. Priced from $5.00 CAD each. We can also supply tinned copper marine cable eyelets for 10 gauge wire to 4/0 power cable with a variety of hole diameters up to 1/2".

Marine and RV battery and cable hardware including cable glands, power cable boots and eyelet cable ends.

From $5.00 CAD each  
661-5005

Blue Sea Systems small ANL fuse holder. We typically use these for the Sterling Power Battery to Battery chargers. Fuse values from 35 to 300 Amps.

Blue Sea System ANL fuse holders for RV and marine

This measures approx. 4.5" long, 1.5" wide and 1.69" tall. Threaded posts are 5/16".

ANL Fuses from $23.70 USD each:

Blue Sea System ANL fuse holders for RV and marine
Fuse Values:

35 Amp: part 661-5164
40 Amp: part 661-5165
50 Amp: part 661-5122
60 Amp: part 661-5123
80 Amp: part 661-5124
100 Amp: part 661-5125
130 Amp: part 661-5126
150 Amp: part 661-5127
175 Amp: part 661-5128
200 Amp: part 661-5129
250 Amp: part 661-5131
300 Amp: part 661-5133

From $29.60 USD for fuse holder.

ANL fuses available from $23.70 USD each

 
PICO 9710-11

ANS Mini Fuse Holder and ANS Fuses from 30 Amps up to 80 Amps.

ANS min DC fuses for Sterling battery chargers

Fuse holder measures 2" x 1" x 1" and has 1/4" threaded stud posts.

Use for many RV installations where we need a 50 Amp compact fuse to connect the Sterling Power BB1230 battery to battery charger.

$27.90 USD for fuse holder.

ANS fuses available from $18.70 USD each

 

MidNite Solar DC Circuit Breakers: From $27.90 USD
Breaker Values Available:

  • MNEPV1: 1 Amp
  • MNEPV2: 2 Amps
  • MNEPV3: 3 Amps
  • MNEPV4: 4 Amps
  • MNEPV5: 5 Amps
  • MNEPV6: 6 Amps
  • MNEPV7: 7 Amps
  • MNEPV8: 8 Amps
  • MNEPV9: 9 Amps
  • MNEPV10: 10 Amps
  • MNEPV12: 12 Amps
  • MNEPV15: 15 Amps
  • MNEPV20: 20 Amps
  • MNEPV30: 30 Amps
  • MNEPV40: 40 Amps
  • MNEPV50: 50 Amps
  • MNEPV60: 60 Amps
  • MNEPV63: 63 Amps

Solar Charge Controller Circuit Breakers - required both between the solar panels and the MPPT solar charge controller and between the MPPT solar charge controller and the battery system.

DC Voltage Rating - 150VDC
Wire Size Range - 14 to 6 AWG
Width -0.5 inches (13mm)
Number of poles - 1
Listed for US & Canada when used in MidNite Solar enclosures
10,000 AIC

MidNite Solar MNBABYBOX DC circuit breaker box for solar panels and solar charge controllers - takes MNEAC sytle Din rail mount breakers.

MidNite Solar "MNBABYBOX" DC Circuit Breaker Box:
From $74.98 USD. We can also install cable glands at a small additional fee.

More solar circuit breaker options etc. down the page...

MidNite Solar DC Circuit Breakers:
From $27.90 USD

MidNite Solar MNEAC DC circuit breakers for solar panels and solar charge controllers - Din rail mount.

MidNite Solar "MNBabyBox" DC Circuit Breaker Box: From $74.98 USD

 
MC4 Connectors:

If you need some high quality weatherproof solar cable connectors to make up your own length of solar panel connection cables, we normally stock enough of these to outfit any RV or yacht.

Available in both male and female.

Male and female high quality MC4 weatherproof quick cable connectors

We can also supply you the special nylon MC4 disconnect/ assembly tools as well as well as high quality ratcheting/ locking MC4 connector wire crimping tool.

$6.29 CAD each
 
MC4 Y-Connectors:

If you need some high quality weatherproof solar cable connectors to paralle connect, 2, 3 or more solar panels, we normally stock enough of these to outfit any RV or yacht.

Available in both male and female.

Male and female high quality MC4 weatherproof quick cable Y-connectors

We can also supply you the special nylon MC4 disconnect/ assembly tools as well as well as high quality ratcheting/ locking MC4 connector wire crimping tool.

$35.00 CAD each
 
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer  
We offer the complete lineup of Blue Sea Parts and Accessories including Class T fuses, AC and DC switch panels/ circuit breakers/ breaker panels and so on. Call 604-510-0800 or email us at siteinfo@shaw.ca for pricing and availability of any Blue Sea part number. We can ship Blue Sea parts from our Distributors in Vancouver, Canada or from the USA.
 
PIBSS8077

Blue Sea Systems marine rated 30 Amp resettable shore power breaker. Wall mount. Has green LED to show when on and red LED for reverse polarity warning. Also available at additional cost is the Blue Sea plastic housing that can mount on the backside. We often install this direct to the shore power coming in, then run the output to the inverter-charger which then feeds the entire 120 Volt AC main breaker panel.

Blue Sea marine 30 Amp shore power breaker.

Also available as a 50 Amp Shore Power Breaker:
Use part number PIBSS8079 for ordering.

Blue Sea PIBSS8077Specifications:

Nominal Voltage 120V AC
Maximum Voltage 277V AC
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer65V DC
Final Panel Finish 2-part Polyurethane slate gray finish
Panel Material Heavy 1/8" aluminum 5052 alloy
Primary Finish Mil-C-5541C or equivalent immersion undercoating for lifetime corrosion resistance
Height 3.75in (95.25 mm)
Width 2.63in (66.8 mm)
Weight 0.51lb (0.23 kg)

Click on the image to see the breaker installed in an RV
Click on the image to see the breaker installed in an RV

$149.90 USD
 

Victron Orion TR DC to DC Converters and Battery to Battery Chargers

Victron Orion-TR-Isolated Converters Spec Sheet:
Click here to view the Victron Orion-TR PDF spec sheet

 

Victron Orion-TR Manual:
Click here to view the Victron Orion-TR PDF spec sheet

Victron Orion TR DC to DC Converters -Isolated:
These devices connect to the battery system and you can adjust the output Voltage for sensitive electronics. We can also install these when the battery system Voltage differs from the DC electrical system Voltage where we can buck (decrease) or boost (increase) the output Voltage.
Available Models Shown on Graphics below.
9 Amp: $178.36 USD
20 Amp: $281.36 USD
30 Amp: $399.00 USD
These devices can also be combined in parallel to power higher Amperage circuits.

Click on the images for a larger picture

Click on the image for a larger picture

Click on the image for a larger picture

Click on the image for a larger picture

Click on the image for a larger picture


Click for Spec Sheet...

Victron Orion DC to DC converters

Victron Orion Battery to Battery Chargers

Victron Orion-TR isolated DC to DC battery charger

The Orion-Tr Smart DC-DC charger is a professional DC to DC adaptive 3-stage charger with built-in Bluetooth.

For use in dual battery systems in vehicles or on boats where the (smart) alternator and the start battery are used to charge the service battery. The unit can be monitored and programmed via Bluetooth and can be remotely controlled via a remote on/off switch and has an engine running detection mechanism. The Orion Tr-Smart charger can be used in 12V or 24V systems and is suitable for both lead acid and lithium batteries. Models are available up to 400W and unlimited multiple units can be connected in parallel to increase output power.

Suitable for high temperatures up to 55 Celsius with a full rated output up to 40 Celsius.

Available Models:
Victron Orion-TR Smart Isolated Charger 12/12-18 Amps
Victron Orion-TR Smart Isolated Charger 12/24-10 Amps

Victron Orion-TR Smart Isolated Charger 24/12-20 Amps
Victron Orion-TR Smart Isolated Charger 24/24-12 Amps
Victron Orion-TR Smart Isolated Charger 12/12-30 Amps
Victron Orion-TR Smart Isolated Charger 12/24-15 Amps
Victron Orion-TR Smart Isolated Charger 24/12-30 Amps
Victron Orion-TR Smart Isolated Charger 24/24-17 Amps

Orion TR DC to DC Converters: From $178.36 USD

NOTE: We have suppliers in both Canada and the USA for Victron Energy components so we can supply/ price in either country/ currency.

 

 
Victron BMV Series Battery State of Charge Monitoring Systems.

This line of sophisticated Coulomb Counter Battery State of Charge Monitoring Systems are a popular choice for many RV and yacht owners - particularly when they already have other Victron Energy components as they can be networked together. These are available in a number of configurations - including with a Bluetooth option.

Victron BMV700 SOC gauge
Victron BMV700 SOC gauge
Victron BMV700 Spec Sheet:
Click here to view the Victron Orion-TR PDF spec sheet
Victron BMV712 smart SOC gauge

Victron BMV712 smart SOC gauge

Victron BMV 700, 700H, 702, 712 Manual Spec Sheet:
Click here to view the Victron BMV series battery monitor instruction manual

Victron BMV Quick Install Sheet:
Click here to view the Victron BMV series battery monitor installation sheet

Available Models:
BMV 700:
$301.60 CAD
BMV702:
$336.70 CAD
BMV712 Smart:
$450.00 CAD

From $301.60 CAD

NOTE: We have suppliers in both Canada and the USA for Victron Energy components so we can supply/ price in either country/ currency.

 
Victron Color Control GX

Victron Color Control GX systems monitoring

Victron Color Control GX systems monitoring

Larger Victron BluePower Color Control GX image

The Victron Color Control GX is a multi-function display and network hub capable of connecting inverter-chargers, Victron BMV SOC guage, Victron MPPT solar charge controllers and more. It can also be connected to other Victron devices (GX GSM) for live broadcasting of data to the Internet via the Victron Portal for remote viewing of systems status anywhere.
Victron GX GSM cellular modem for RV/ Marine systems monitoring and remote viewing

Also included in this device is sophisticated multi-tank monitoring capabilities.

Click here for a sample connections diagram...

From $985.90 CAD

NOTE: We have suppliers in both Canada and the USA for Victron Energy components so we can supply/ price in either country/ currency.

 

Victron Energy Multiplus/ Quattro Inverter-Chargers and Victron Phoenix Inverters.

Victron Multiplus 2kW and 3kW Inverter-Charger Spec Sheet:
Click here to view the Victron Multiplus 2kW and 3kW inverter-charger spec sheet

 

Victron Multiplus 3kW Inverter-Charger Manual:
Click here to view the Victron Multiplus 2kW and 3kW inverter-charger Manual

 

Victron Quattro 3kW and 5kW Inverter-Charger Spec Sheet:
Click here to view the Victron Quattro 3kW and 5kW inverter-charger spec sheet

 

Victron Multiplus/ Quattro Connections to Other Lithium-ion Battery Types:
Click here to view the Victron Quattro/ Multiplus lithium-ion battery connections sheet

We offer the full line of 12 Volt, 24 Volt and 48 Volt Victron Multiplus and Quattro Series inverter-chargers. Choose from a large variety of options that match your battery Voltage and desired Alternating Current Output up to 5,000 Watts.

Victron Energy Quattro and Multiplus inverter-chargers for RV and Marine

Victron Energy Quattro inverter-chargers for RV and Marine

Victron Energy Multiplus inverter spec sheet

 

Victron Energy Digital Multi Control panel for use with Victron Qauttro and Multiplus inverter-chargers

Victron Energy Digital Multi Control panel for use with Victron Qauttro and Multiplus inverter-chargers

 

Contact us for more details/ information.

NOTE: We have suppliers in both Canada and the USA for Victron Energy components so we can supply/ price in either country/ currency.

 
Sterling Power lithium-ion battery compatible multi-stage battery to battery chargers
 
Sterling Power Battery-to-Battery Chargers

As of January 2021, we no longer recommend connecting a vehicle or boat motor's alternator directly to a Lithionics Battery if the alternator does not have a Wakespeed or Balmar external Voltage regulator that offer proper multi-stage charging. Instead, you can choose one of the Sterling Power battery to battery chargers that would connect to your engine start battery and then recharge the Lithionics Battery when the engine runs. The Sterling products have an ignition sense wire so it will only run when the engine runs.

Click here for a larger image of the Sterling Power battery to battery DC charger
Click here for a larger image of the Sterling Power battery to battery DC charger
Click here for a larger image of the Sterling Power battery to battery DC charger
Sterling Power BB1230 12 Volt to 12 Volt DC battery to battery charger. 30 Amps output.
Price: $406.64 USD
Sterling Power BB1260 12 Volt to 12 Volt DC battery to battery charger. 60 Amps output.
Price: $542.64 USD
Sterling Power BB242435 24 Volt to 24 Volt DC battery to battery charger. 35 Amps output.

Summary Sterling Power BB1230 12 Volt to 12 Volt DC battery to battery charger "Custom Charge Profile Programming Instructions" for the Lithionics 12 Volt, 315 Amp hour GTX internal BMS battery:

  • Step 1: Connect the Sterling Device to a 12 Volt power source/ battery with appropriate fuse.
  • Step 2: Remove the access cover at the bottom of the charger to expose the two programming buttons. Note: Do not quickly press the selection buttons as they are a bit slow to respond.
  • Step 3: Press and hold down both buttons for between 10 and 20 seconds - we recommend 15 seconds.
  • Step 4: This override all factory settings and allow us to use the "Custom Settings". With the right button press it to move the illuminated LED all the way down to the bottom which is a hard to see faint red LED "Custom" position.
  • Step 5: Press both buttons for 1 second.
  • Step 6: Now we set the bulk/ absorb charge Voltage. Press the right button until the two LEDs labelled 14.6 and 14.2 Volts are illuminated (LEDs #18 and 19). This position indicates our desired Voltage of 14.4 Volts. Press both buttons for 1 second to lock it in.
  • Step 7: Using the right button, navigate to the LED # 20 that says 13.8 Volts. Press both buttons for 1 second. This sets an intermediary float Voltage.
  • Step 8: Use the right button to illuminate the LED # 6 labelled 13.4 Volts. This is the float Voltage that we want. Press both buttons for 1 second to lock it in.
  • Step 9: Now we need to set the minimum absorption time. Use the right button to scroll to LED #4 (LED 22) = 120 minutes. Press both buttons for 1 second to lock it in.
  • Step 10: Now we set the maximum absorption time. Use the right button to select 360 minutes which is LED #8. Press both buttons for 1 second.
  • Step 11: If you like, in this step you can program the low temperature shutoff function of the Sterling Charger. For the Lithionics batteries we suggest that you set this to +3 or +4 Celsius. This will turn off the Sterling Charger in cold and very cold temperatures so that it does not trigger the Lithionics Battery cold temperature intervention that will shut off power to the Lithionics Battery if there is battery charging detected and the battery is at or below 0 Celsius.
  • We are now done and the green LEDs should flash and the device should beep and reboot.
  • NOTE: The buttons are a little tricky to work with so we suggest programming the unit on a workbench and you may have to go through the process a couple times. Click on the PDF logo below for a copy of the instructions.
Click here for a larger image of the LED reference chart
Click here for a larger image of the LED definitions
Click on the PDF logo for a copy of the instructions.
Click here for the charger instructions and wiring diagram

The Sterling Battery to Battery DC Chargers can be "Stacked" or Parallel-Connected to double or triple the charging current - as long as you alternator/ source battery can support this. Visit our Contact Us page to contact us about the Sterling Power chargers and check out the Custom Programming video below:

Click on the link to see the brief setup video for the Sterling chargers...
Click on the link to see the brief setup video for the Sterling chargers...

Visit our Contact Us page to contact us about the Sterling Power chargers.
 
Wakespeed  external 12 Volt and 24 Volt  alternator Voltage regulators.
 
Wakespeed WS500 external Voltage regulators

Lithionics also endorses Wakespeed external Voltage regulators like the WS500 - which can also be controlled by the Lithionics NeverDie Battery Management System by using the Lithionics "Marine" 23 pin Ampseal connector and specifying "CANbus" on the BMS box order.

Wakespeed WS500 external 12 Volt and 24 Volt  alternator Voltage regulators.

Wakespeed WS3000R Bi-Directional/ DC to DC Energy Management external Voltage regulators

Wakespeed WS3000R bi-directional DC to DC Energy Management System capable of charging two different battery banks from 1 alternator from 12 Volts to 48 Volts including if one of the two battery banks is a Lithionics Battery lithium-ion battery.
NOTE: The WS3000 is not currently configured for use with two Lithionics battery systems as it can only deal with one BMS input signal. The WS3000 can be used with a Lithionics system if one of the battery banks is a conventional lead-acid/ AGM battery chemistry.

Wakespeed WS3000 bi-directional DC to DC Energy Management System capable of charging two different battery banks from 1 alternator from 12 Volts to 48 Volts including lithium-ion batteries.

You can use a single 12 Volt, 24 Volt or 48 Volt alternator with the Wakespeed WS3000 to charge two different Voltage battery banks. The WS3000 will boost or buck the Voltage of the alternator to permit charging the second battery system.

High Energy systems combine the benefits of lower cost, faster charging, and more real-world power availability - but, up until now, they have been difficult to integrate into existing marine and mobile systems.

Wakespeed's new WS3000 delivers a powerful solution for managing high-energy, multi-Voltage systems.

By combining an ultra-efficient bi-directional 3kW buck/boost DC-DC converter, with the proven intelligence and CAN enabled connectivity of the WS500 circuitry, the WS3000 makes it possible to seamlessly transfer up to 3,000 Watts from alternator to batteries, or from battery to battery to confidently handle multiple Voltage loads.

Like the WS500 Advanced Alternator Regulator, the WS3000 Energy Management System enables users to communicate with J1939/RV-C based CAN enabled BMS systems, along with legacy-based control for non-CAN enabled LiFeP04 battery banks.

The WS3000 provides support for 12V/24V, 12V/48V, and 24V/48V mixed Voltage systems, and can be used to control an externally regulated, high-output alternator.

  • Charge higher voltage batteries utilizing existing chassis electrical system.
  • On demand supplemental chassis electrical system power to support surge loads without cost of additional batteries.
  • Replace existing chassis alternator with higher energy unit and transparently support legacy chassis power bus.
  • J1939/RV-C based CAN support for system and BMS integration.
  • Compatible with additional WS500 controlled alternators installed in the same system.

 

Wakespeed WS100 multistage Voltage regulators

The Wakespeed WS100.

Wakespeed WS100 external 12 Volt and 24 Volt  alternator Voltage regulators.

Wakespeed WS100 Multi-Stage Voltage Regulator Designed by smart regulation pioneer Michael Frost, Wakespeed's WS100 regulator takes twenty-plus years of smart regulation know-how, and distills it into a simple, user-friendly regulator that's extremely capable yet simple enough to make the recreational boater happy - at a package price that's sure to please the most budget-conscious customer.

Simple, Confusion-free Programming
Configuring the WS100 voltage regulator doesn't require an engineering degree or a contortionist with a magnet to find the right program for your batteries. Five intelligent programs based on the most popular marine battery technologies are accessible with the twist of a knob. Programs provide proven profiles for standard and deep cycle flooded batteries, gelled silica batteries, standard (low voltage) AGM, Carbon Foam (Firefly) and high-density AGM and TPPL battery technologies.

Four Useful Field Reduction Levels
The WS100 provides four "on the fly" field output levels; 100%, 90%, 75% and 50% settings to respond quickly to belt dusting or low RPM engine loading. The regulator will deliver 100% output under normal conditions, but if the situation requires, the user can simply twist a knob while underway to reduce the horsepower load on the engine and belt. When full power is required, simply twist the knob and full output is available.

All In One Simple Package
The WS100 regulator comes pre-packaged with all of the needed components to provide smart regulation with protection for both the alternator and batteries. The kit, designed for use with P-type, externally regulated 12 Volt alternators, includes the regulator, wiring harness with 10A inline fuse, along with alternator temperature sensor cable and battery temperature sensor cable. Temp sensors are color coded to ensure simple, non-confusing installation. How easy is that?

From $319.95 USD

Contact us for Wakespeed WS100 and specify if you have a 12 or 24 Volt system.

WS100FRDPLG
Adapts WS100 Superseal Connector to female Ford style wiring harness for $19.95 USD

 
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacerLithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacerLithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacerLithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer  

Simply put, this a current limiting relay that can be connected to an alternator to limit the alternator output current to either 40 Amps or 90 Amps. NOTE: We no longer recommend the use of this device with Lithionics Batteries such as Mercedes Sprinter vans as well as many diesel RV's such as Newmar Coaches. Rather, it is better to use a Sterling Power (see above) or aKisae Battery to Battery Charger.

Mastervolt Charge Mate Pro 40 current limited electronic relay
Mastervolt Charge Mate Pro 90 current limited electronic relay

Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
NOTE: This is a Special Order item that normally takes up to 4 weeks to get in (without inbound shipping fees).
We can have it couriered in faster as follows:
- approx. 1 week by UPS Air for $152.90 CAD
- approx. 11 business days by UPS Ground for $73.40 CAD

Click here for a larger MasterVolt Charge Mate Pro Wiring Diagram

APPLICATION NOTES:

NOTE: We no longer recommend the use of this device with Lithionics Batteries such as Mercedes Sprinter vans as well as many diesel RV's such as Newmar Coaches. Rather, it is better to use a Sterling Power (see above) or aKisae Battery to Battery Charger.

1.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR MERCEDES-BENZ SPRINTER VAN OWNERS:

Some customers may want to keep the OEM (originally installed) Mercedes alternator instead of upgrading to a high output Nations Alternator. There are several critical limitations of the OEM Mercedes alternator - including that Mercedes does not permit greater than 40 Amps of current going to battery charging as well as the fact that these alternators do not offer a float Voltage of 13.8 Volts.

Lithionics has worked with IVS to develop an approved method of using the OEM alternator with a Lithionics lithium-ion battery system. This requires the purchase and installation of a Mastervolt "Charge Mate Pro 40". Failure to use this device can cause the alternator to fail prematurely and/ or create problems of overcharging the Lithionics lithium-ion battery that will trigger the HVC (High Voltage Cutoff) function of the BMS to turn off the battery power.
Click here for the Mercedes-Benz Sprinter van OEM alternator instructions PDF
Click graphic above for the Mercedes-Benz Sprinter van OEM alternator instructions PDF

2. DIESEL MOTOR COACH RV's WITH SILVERLEAF SYSTEM:

On RV's such as Newmar and others that use a charge control system such as SilverLeaf, we cannot connect the Lithionics NeverDie BMS to the Alternator Field Control as we'd like to. Instead, we install the MasterVolt device on the alternator's main output positive line to the lithium-ion battery system and we wire the MasterVolt device to our BMS's AGS option.

The wiring is very simple:
1. From the AMPSEAL connector, we use pins 2 and 3 (AGS/AGR or the auto gen start feature from Lithionics Battery).

2. Pin 2: we drop in to the ground right on the BMS. Pin 3 goes to the ground spade on the logic for the Pro 40.

3. We then use the SOC gage from Lithionics Battery and set the AGSR at 80%. Once the battery is discharged to 80% the AGSR closes and turns on the logic for the Pro 40. Once the Pro 40 is on, it will combine the alternator charge with the lithium battery and apply a 40 Amp max charge. Once the lithium battery has been charged to 14.2 Volts for ~ 30 minutes, the BMS opens the AGSR and the Pro 40 opens and disconnects the alternator from the lithium battery.

More Info on this AGS/ R interface and how to program the SOC on our BMS page...

NOTES: If you are not running the engine and you are using the lithium battery, once the battery is discharged to 80% the AGSR will close and the Pro 40 will combine the lithium battery with the factory engine battery until the Pro 40 measures 12.8 Volts on the engine battery. Once it senses 12.8 Volts it will disconnect. This will prevent the engine start battery from being discharged too low. The lithium battery will continue to run the DC loads as normal. The Pro 40 will reconnect once it senses a voltage on the factory battery side on 13.5... this means the alternator is on and it will combine again and charge the lithium battery.

The factory alternator will not float at 13.4 Volts like the lithium wants. Therefore, if you don't use some kind of logic then the factory alternator will maintain too high of Voltage and the BMS will shut off to prevent damage to the battery.

Click graphic belowfor the Lithionics Battery NeverDie Battery Management System 23 pin AmpSeal pin information etc.:
Click here to view the Lithionics BMS option PDF

We offer the Mastervolt Charge Mate Pro 40 for $429.90 CAD.

We also offer the Mastervolt Charge Mate Pro 90 for $489.90 CAD.

 
Lithionics lithium ion batteries lithium battery state of charge battery monitor spacer
Lithionics lithium ion batteries lithium battery state of charge battery monitor spacer
Lithionics lithium ion batteries lithium battery state of charge battery monitor spacer
Lithionics lithium ion batteries lithium battery state of charge battery monitor spacer
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer
IONGAUGE SOC-STATUS
Round State of Charge Monitoring System (SOC) Fuel Gauge Option

Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer
Introduction of the Multi-Function-Display for the Compact Series (CS200) BMS Battery System (MFD Gauge)

Description: a hard-mounted display to provide State of Charge, State of Health and Diagnostic Code data. A single display will connect to 1 or more batteries operating in parallel.

Compatibile with all current Lithionics Battery systems.

NOTE: The IONGAUGE can be used to monitor two of the below batteries connected in parallel.

GTX12V315A-E2107-CS200 GTX12V320A-E2107-CS200-UL

Full Systems Monitoring - Battery Fuel Gauge, SoC Gauge and Error Reporting. It is necessary to have our full State of Charge System kit to make this gauge work (the Advanced Version 8 Battery Management System). Comes with 24' plug and play cable. Connects in seconds.

Click on the Lithionics SOC gauge graphic for a larger image

Click on the Lithionics SOC gauge graphic for a larger image

Click here for a larger image of the ION Gauge wiring diagram
Above Wiring Diagram is for two or more GTX Series Internal BMS Batteries Connected to 1 ION Gauge

Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer
Click on the Lithionics SOC gauge graphic for a larger image

Click on the Lithionics SOC gauge graphic for a larger image

Click on the Lithionics SOC gauge graphic for a larger image

Gauge outer diameter is 3.77".
Use a 3.40" or 86.46mm holesaw for cutout.

Additional Harnesses Info:

Click here for a larger image of the ION Gauge harness
ION Gauge SOC harness. Part number 75-521-288: $135.90 USD.
NOTE:
This will be discontinued and replaced with a dual CANbus harness that permits 2 CANbus connections - part number 75-523-288 below.

Click here for a larger image of the ION Gauge harness
ION Gauge SOC harness. Part number 75-523-288: $135.90 USD. Use this harness if you need to connect both an ION Gauge and a second CANbus connection.

Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer
ION GAUGE
$406.64 USD plus the simple 24 foot long harness part number 75-521-288 is $135.90 USD ($545.54 USD total).

NOTE: The single CANbus harness part number 75-521-288 will be discontinued and replaced with a dual CANbus harness that permits 2 CANbus connections - part number 75-523-288

Optional Networking and Monitoring: Lithionics M12 + to M12 - DeviceNet (RVC) adater cable for networking Lithionics BMS to RVC CANbus. Part Number: 75-524-18
$76.16 USD

Weatherpak Female to DeviceNet drop adapter cable for IONGAUGE. Part Number: 75-219W-36
$59.84 USD

Lithionics PDFs for the ION Gauge:
Click here to view the Lithionics IONGAUGE SOC PDF

Click here to view the Lithionics IONGAUGE SOC PDF

Lithionics lithium ion batteries lithium battery state of charge battery monitor spacer
Lithionics lithium ion batteries lithium battery state of charge battery monitor spacer
Lithionics lithium ion batteries lithium battery state of charge battery monitor spacer
Lithionics lithium ion batteries lithium battery state of charge battery monitor spacer
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer
48 Volt and Higher
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer SOC Kits
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for Police, Fire Departments, Ambulance Services and Paramedic vehicles spacer
Custom made-to-order built-in State of Charge computer and sending unit.
Specifications to meet your needs.
 
       
       
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacerSOLAR ACCESSORIES
 

We offer a complete selection of all the electric parts that you will need for your RV, Yacht or Residential Clean Energy Project including resettable breakers, terminal fuse blocks and more.

In many cases, we can provide you with a 5,000 Ohm "Resistor Bridge" for some devices using the Perfect Switch POWER-GATE relays where the generator or MPPT solar charge controllers need to be able to constantly "sense" the battery(s) Voltage. In these situations, the Resistor Bridge allows the battery's Voltage to pass over the POWER-GATE device but only allows a very small amount of current to pass - typically about 0.15 Amps. On dual rectifier isolators like the one shown above right (used to connect one alternator to 2 separate battery banks to allow independent/ optimal charging of both battery banks from one alternator), we can install one Resistor Bridge on each of the two stud posts that go to the battery (on the right of above photo) and the other end of the Resistor Bridges bolt onto the input stud post on the left in the photo to the right.

Z-brackets:
Stainless Steel rigid solar panel mounts. Sold in sets of 2 brackets with screws. Priced at $22.00 USD per pair of 2 brackets. Most rigid solar panels will need 6 or 8 Z-brackets.

Z-brackets: stainless steel rigid solar panel mounting brackets.

Vertex Marine resettable marine circuit breakers for up to 48 Volts for yachts and RV.
Available from 30 Amps up. From $59.90 CAD each.

Solar power system parts and accessories including inline fuses, isolator rectifier relays, resettable circuit breakers and more

Resettable circuit breakers and fuses for solar panel projects

Available from 30 Amps up. From $49.00 USD each.

Inline solar fuses for MC4 power cables
Din Rail mount solar fuses. Rated up to 600 Amps. Accept tubular glass fuses.
Din Rail mount solar fuses. Rated up to 600 Amps. Accept tubular glass fuses. Covers pop open for easy access to fuses. $44.00 USD each fuse holder with 1 fuse. Extra fuses are $6.50 USD each.

We will be happy to specify and quote all the parts that you need to complete your solar power installation including bus bars, inline fuses, resettable circuit breakers, solar panel extension power wire with MC4 connectors and so on. Call us at 604-510-0800 or Email Us

Contact Pinnacle Innovations

The photo to the right shows the Resistor Bridges installed on 3 POWER-GATE single rectifiers rated at 50 Amps each that connect to 3 Victron Energy MPPT solar charge controllers powered by Solbian solar panels. These 3 solar circuits feed 3 separate battery banks for recharging and as those battery banks also have other charging devices connected to them that can run at the same time as we have solar output, the POWER-GATE single relays prevent any possible charging conflicts.

Click here for the Perfect Switch POWER-GATE rectifier relay main page.

Pinnacle Innovations installation photos of 2017 Hylas 56 foot sailboat
 
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer  
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
AUTOMATED BATTERY COMPARTMENT HEATING AND
COOLING SYSTEMS:
 
Hardware Part #
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer Description
Price*
 
Pinnacle 12 Volt Heat System

12 Volt battery heating system - complete with programmable monitor, temperature probe with 6 feet of wire and single 100 Watt 12 Volt heating element.
12 Volt battery heating system - complete with programmable monitor, temperature probe with 6 feet of wire and single 100 Watt 12 Volt heating element. Controller can output up to 10 Amps - enough to power one 100 Watt heating element. 10 Amp 12 Volt fuse required. Comes with detailed instructions. Can run more than one 100 Watt heating element with the use of a 4 or 5 prong automotive style relay with harness (available at $49.00 CAD additional cost) or use PICO part 926-91 rated at 30 Amps.

Temperature controller dimensions: 3" wide x 1 5/8" high x 3 1/2" deep. Designed to fit into a rectangular cutout in a panel up to about 3/4" thick.

Can be used to heat a battery compartment to keep the Lithionics batteries above 0 Celsius. Automatic on/ off to maintain temperature above freezing point. Can also be used for summer cooling connected to a small 12 Volt electric fan.

Optional 2 Heater Relay Wiring Layout:
Click here for a larger image of the heater relay

$139.00 CAD

Click on the graphic below for the PDF instruction sheet:
Click here to view the automated heater option PDF

Click here for the two heater system wiring diagram with 30 Amp power relay (opens in a new window)

 
 
Pinnacle 12 Volt 100 Watt Heating Element
100 Watt 12 Volt heating element
100 Watt 12 Volt heating element. Sold separately.
$47.00 CAD
 
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer  

Pinnacle 12 Volt Cooling System

 

Click here for the Air Conditioning/ 2 Heater System wiring diagram with 30 Amp power relay (opens in a new window)

12 Volt battery cooling system - complete with programmable monitor, temperature probe with 6 feet of wire, 144 Watt Peltier style refrigeration unit and 12 Volt relay.
12 Volt battery cooling system - complete with programmable monitor, temperature probe with 6 feet of wire.

12 Volt battery cooling system - complete with programmable monitor, temperature probe with 6 feet of wire, 144 Watt Peltier style refrigeration unit, 12 Volt relay and pre-cutout 1/8" thick alumium mounting plate. The refrigeration unit normally mounts on the top surface of the battery compartment where we cut out a rectangle 170mm x 90mm (permits the cool side/ two small fans and heat sinks to point down). The unit itself mounts upsdide down to the position in the graphic snd extends below the aluminum mounting plate by 1.5" inside the battery compartment.

Overall cooling unit dimensions with mounting plate: 7.5" long x 5" wide x 6.75" high.
Weight: 1.110 kg/ 2.3 pounds

Temperature controller dimensions: 3" wide x 1 5/8" high x 3 1/2" deep.

When tested, we were able to cool a poorly insulated box with 0.92 cubic feet of air space from 30 Celsius to 20 Celsius and maintain that 10 degree Celsius differential. Normally we install this unit on the top surface of the battery compartment. Depending on the area you live and the associated outside temperatures, you may opt for the single temperature controller with 2 of the 144 Watt Peltier style refrigeration units. Choose the dual cooling units if you have say 1.5 cubic feet of free air space inside the battery compartment or more.

The refrigeration unit draws 10-12 Amps of 12 Volt current so please factor this in with your battery capacity. 10 Amp 12 Volt fuse required on controller and 15 Amp fuse required on relay (30 Amp fuse required on relay if using 2 cooling units). Controller comes with detailed instructions.

Can be used to cool a battery compartment to keep the Lithionics batteries below 114 Fahrenheit for recharging in hot summer weather. Automatic on/ off to maintain temperature below threshold point.

NOTE: Depending on humidity in your area, you may want to install a drip shield between the cooling fans and the battery - possibly with a small tube exiting the compartment.

Single Cooling Unit with Temp. Controller and 12 Volt relay:
$297.00 CAD

Dual Cooling Units with Temp. Controller and 12 Volt relay:
$509.00 CAD

Add an additional $27.00 CAD for the two inline 12 Volt automotive style fuses and fuse holders.

 
Hardware Part #
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer Description
Price USD*
 
Buss Bar
Part #: BS2127-2719

Positive or Negative Buss Bar distribution block with removeable protective cover, 250 Amp version shown in photo below. Necessary for many multiple battery installations. Dimensions of each buss bar with cover is 6.75" Long x 2.75" Wide x 2.5" Tall.

 

250 Amp marine grade electric buss bar

We also offer a 1,000 Amp version with 5/16" or 3/8" stud posts for 4/0 cable:
1,000 Amp marine grade electric bus bar
Click here to go back to the Top

 
BS-HD-Bolt-on Terminal P (+)
Blue Sea 1/2" Terminal Post, PLUS, Internal, Bolt-on, Copper
 
BS-HD-Bolt-on Terminal-N (-)
Blue Sea 1/2" Terminal Post, NEG, Internal, Bolt-on, Copper
 
10-400 Anderson Dual Connectors

175 Amp/ 600 Volt Quick Release Marine Grade Positive and Negative Male/ Female Cable 1/2 set. Copper Welding Cables CCL Royal/ Excelene 2 Gauge (32mm-squared) Made in USA cables. Each piece 36" long and has 2 Gauge x 3/8" copper lug ends. 72" overall length. Price each pair (2 pieces).

 
Anderson Blue Sea Quick Connect MArine Grade 250 Amp connectors with welding cable
 
Blue Sea Marine
Hardware and Electronics

We offer the full line of Blue Sea Marine parts, components and electronics including:

  • Power distribution panels
  • Class T fuses
  • Circuit Breakers
  • Switches and so on.

Please Contact Us for Price and Availability.
 
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
 
 
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
Lithionics Battery "Smart" Lithium ion Battery Chargers, Battery Management Systems, Copper Battery Terminals and Connectors, Anderson Power high grade, super efficient copper power cables and lossless copper power and ground wire quick connects.
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
Lithionics Battery "Smart" Lithium-ion Battery Chargers, Battery MAnagement Systems, Copper Battery Terminals and Connectors, Anderson Power high grade, super efficient copper power cables and lossless copper power and ground wire quick connects
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
 
 
Call us to order your Lithionics  lithium ion battery accessories and brass battery hardware
   
- High and Low Frequency
- External & Installed Chargers

Click here for details
Click here for details
Click here for a larger image of the Lithionics Battery Ion Gauge state of charge monitoring gauge...Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
 
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer  

NOTES:
* All Prices Subject to Change. Additional Freight Charges to Vancouver may be added to prices listed.
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer Minimum Order Quantities may apply.

Click here to go back to the Top
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial trucks, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer

 
lithium ion boat, yacht, jet-ski, snowmobile battery spacer
lithium ion boat, yacht, jet-ski, snowmobile battery spacer
lithium ion boat, yacht, jet-ski, snowmobile battery spacer
lithium ion boat, yacht, jet-ski, snowmobile battery spacer
lithium ion boat, yacht, jet-ski, snowmobile battery spacer
lithium ion boat, yacht, jet-ski, snowmobile battery spacer lithium ion boat, yacht, jet-ski, snowmobile battery spacer
lithium ion boat, yacht, jet-ski, snowmobile battery spacer
lithium ion boat, yacht, jet-ski, snowmobile battery spacer
 
       
       
       
 
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
Lightweight, high performance lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, machinery, yachts, motorcycles, buses and racing
Lithium Ion batteries for cars, trucks and boats MORE POWER
Lithium Ion batteries for cars, trucks and boats 1/5 WEIGHT OF LEAD-ACID
Lithium Ion batteries for cars, trucks and boats 20 YEAR SERVICE LIFE
Lithium Ion batteries for cars, trucks and boats ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
Lithium Ion batteries for cars, trucks and boats Web Site Map Lithium Ion batteries for cars, trucks and boats
  diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project
~ Deep Cycle
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric projectLithium
~ Engine Cranking
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Lithium
~ RV Lithium
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Batteries
~ Marine Lithium
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Batteries
~ Large Scale
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Batteries
~ Solar Power
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Batteries
~ Truck Industry
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Batteries
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project
~ Lithionics Battery
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric projectNeverDie BMS
~ Dual Channel BMS
~ State of Charge
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric projectMonitoring
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Systems (SOC)
~ CANbus Controls
~ Alternator
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Controls
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project
~ Sailboat/ Yacht
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Inboard &
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Outboard Electric
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project motors
~ 5hp, 9.9hp, 14hp,
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project 20hp, 30hp & 50hp
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project electric outboards
~ 6hp, 12hp, 20hp,
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project 40hp, 70hp and
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project 100hp electric
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project inboards
~ BestGo Lithium-ion
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project and Victron Energy
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project AGM Batteries
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project
~ Sailboats
~ Ski Boats
~ Bass Boats
~ Sport Cruisers
~ Offshore Racing
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Boats
~ Yachts
~ High Output
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Alternators with
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric projectExternal Wakespeed
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project or Balmar Voltage
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Regulators

diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project
~ Class A, B & C Lithium
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project -ion Batteries
~ Mercedes Benz Sprinter
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Van Lithium-ion
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Batteries
~ Deep Cycle & Engine
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project CrankingLithium-ion
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Battery Systems
~ High Output Alternators
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project with External Wakespeed
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project or Balmar Voltage
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Regulators

diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project
~ Email Us

~ Hours
~ Address
~ About
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric project Pinnacle
diesel generator for solar power, wind power, micro grid off-grid electrical energy system, hybrid electric projectInnovations

Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
Lithium ion batteries for sale all across Canada including Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Ottawa, Edmonton, Mississauga, Winnipeg, Vancouver, Brampton, Hamilton, Quebec City, Surrey, Langley, Laval, Halifax, London, Markham, Vaughan, Gatineau, Longeil, Burnaby, Saskatoon, Kitchener, Windsor, Regina, Richmond, Richmond Hill, Oakville, Burlington, Sudbury, Sherbrooke, Oshawa, Barrie, Kingston, Cambridge, Coquitlam, Whitby, Guelph, Kelowna, Saanich, Victoria, Nanaimo, Thunder Bay, St. John's, Red Deer, Kamloops, Fort MacMurray, Fredericton, Grande Prairie, North Bay, Whistler, Prince George, Pickering, North Vancouver, Aurora, Shawinigan, Moncton, Saint John, Lethbridge & more.
Copyright getlithium.com, Lithionics Battery and Respective Copyright Holders 2016. All rights reserved.
Lithionics lithium ion batteries for cars, trucks, RV, commercial truck, diesel machinery, jet-skis, snowmobiles, motorcycles and quad spacer
lithium-ion battery spacer for cars, trucks, boats, machinery, racing, buses and more bottom left Lithionics battery lithium ion batteries for solar power, off grid electricity, car, truck, RV, diesel machinery, oil & gas pipeline industry spacer lithium-ion battery spacer for cars, trucks, boats, machinery, racing, buses and more bottom right